Privacy policies

Based on the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, we inform you that your personal data, collected through Income Records,
Business Agreements, Accounts Payable, Accounts Receivable, Invoices and/or other statements made by you, through electronic or printed means, will be used and protected
only by HOTELEROS JASTECA S.A. DE C.V. | RAMË HOTEL BOUTIQUE in a database under the most strict confidentiality, in accordance with the security policies and procedures
that HOTELEROS JASTECA S.A. DE C.V. | RAMË HOTEL BOUTIQUE implemented for this purpose.
The personal data that we collect personally or directly, are among others: name, address, telephone, email, signature, federal registry of deceivers (RFC), unique population code
(CURP), date of birth, age, nationality, marital status.
HOTELEROS JASTECA S.A. DE C.V. | RAMË HOTEL BOUTIQUE does not collect any type of sensitive personal data, considered as such, those that may reveal aspects such as
racial or ethnic origin, present and future health status, genetic information, religious, philosophical and moral beliefs, union affiliation, political opinions, sexual preference and
does not collect any information through cookies and web beacons when you visit our website, we only collect your information when you provided it personally and directly.
The security and confidentiality of the data that are provided to us when using our online services will be protected by a secure server, in such a way that the sent data will be
transmitted encrypted to ensure its protection.
The processing of personal data provided by you will have the sole and exclusive purpose of contracting and promoting all kinds of services and temporary lodging products
offered by HOTELEROS JASTECA S.A. DE C.V. | RAMË HOTEL BOUTIQUE.
At any time, you may revoke the consent that you have given for the processing of your personal data in order to stop using them; unless there is a legal act with HOTELEROS
JASTECA S.A. DE C.V. | RAMË HOTEL BOUTIQUE, for this, you must submit your request in writing at the address located at Efraín González Luna # 2431 Col. Americana, Arcos
Vallarta, C.P. 44130 Guadalajara, Jalisco Mexico which must contain the following information: Full name, address and email, copy of the identification of the owner of the rights,
or where appropriate, the document that proves the personality of the representative of the owner, specify the reasons why you request the revocation of the consent granted.
Once your application has been submitted, HOTELEROS JASTECA S.A. DE C.V. | RAMË HOTEL BOUTIQUE will respond to it within a maximum period of 20 business days.
You may at any time exercise your ARCO rights (Access, Rectification, Cancellation or Opposition), at the address located at Efraín González Luna # 2431 Col. Americana, Arcos
Vallarta, C.P. 44130 Guadalajara, Jalisco Mexico by means of a written request which must contain the following: Full name, address and email, copy of the identification of the
owner of the rights, or where appropriate, the document that proves the personality of the representative of the owner, the specification clear and precise of the personal data to
which you want to have access and the ARCO right that I wish to exercise, any other element or document that facilitates the location of personal data, in the case of Rectification
of personal data, you must also specify the data you want to be rectified, as well as some document that justify the rectification. In the case of Opposition to the processing of
personal data, you must also specify the reasons why you oppose the treatment.
Once your application has been submitted, HOTELEROS JASTECA S.A. DE C.V. | RAMË HOTEL BOUTIQUE will respond to it within a maximum period of 20 business days. And
if your request is appropriate, HOTELEROS JASTECA S.A. DE C.V. | RAMË HOTEL BOUTIQUE will make effective its exercised right(s), within a period of 15 business days after
the 20 days indicated above.
Your personal data will not be used for marketing or advertising purposes, nor will it be provided to third parties outside HOTELEROS JASTECA S.A. DE C.V. | RAMË BOUTIQUE
HOTEL.
By virtue of the foregoing, by signing this notice, I consent and authorize HOTELEROS JASTECA S.A. DE C.V. | RAMË HOTEL BOUTIQUE so that my personal data are transferred,
in the terms described above.
Once made available to you, and if you do not express your opposition to it, it will be understood that you tacitly consent to the processing of your data.